Federation of East Midlands Croquet Clubs
Home
Member Clubs
Events Calendar
Results
Leagues
Photo Gallery
Contacts
FAQs
 
Results and News
Roll of Honour
  
Open Tournaments
Golf Croquet Tournaments
Association Croquet Tournaments
Handicap Tournaments
Woodhall Spa Golf Croquet Tournaments
 
Inter-Counties
National and International events

 
14 Feb Paddy Chapman interviewed on BBC Radio Nottingham
11 Feb Paddy Chapman won the AC World Championship
31 Jan Most Improved Player Awards 2017
28 Jan GC International Performance Development Squad for 2018
15 Jan 2018 Inter-Club Draws

Open Tournaments

  Golf Association
National Forest Championship
National Forest Shield
Nottingham Open Championship
Diamond Jubilee Bowl
East Midlands Championship
Hopewell Cup
Nottingham Advanced Weekend
Memento Mori Trophy
2018        
2017 John-Paul Moberly Rachel Rowe Ian Lines Mark Avery
2016 Martin French Ian Burridge Paddy Chapman Phillip Scarr
2015 John-Paul Moberly Rachel Rowe David Maugham Ian Lines
2014 William Gee Lionel Tibble Jack Wicks Ian Lines
2013 William Gee Rachel Rowe Robert Fulford James Death
2012 Rachel Rowe Ryan Cabble Paddy Chapman Robert Wilkinson
2011 William Gee First played in 2012 Ian Lines Paddy Chapman
2010 First played in 2011   David Maugham  
2009     David Maugham Richard White
2008     David Maugham  















Golf Croquet Tournaments
 
Ashby B Level Nottingham B Level
Treasurer's Bowl
Ashby C Level Nottingham C Level Bass Shield Coors Cup
2018            
2017 Stuart M Smith Ross Bagni First played in 2018 ? - - King, O'Brian & C Mounfield Christopher Jackson
2016 Roger I'Anson Ross Bagni   - - Bell, Whiting & Buckley David Bell
2015 David Widdison Jayne Stevens   Louis McMeeken Joan Skuse Bell, Whiting & Buckley Michael O'Brian
2014 Christopher Jackson Leslie Heard   Roy Donner Ian Hill Bell, Whiting & Hall David Bell
2013   Andrea Huxley   Sandy Brown Irmgard Finnigan Bell, Whiting & Whittaker Michael O'Brian
2012 First played in 2013 ? Terrey Sparks   Dorothy Evans O’Brian, R Mounfield & C Mounfield Christine Mounfield
2011   David Ball   First played in May 2012 Wroughton, R Mounfield & C Mounfield Ray Mounfield
2010   Christopher Roberts       Gee, R Rowe & A Rowe Arthur Rowe
2009   Roger Berkeley       Wright, Lambert & Hansen Timothy King
2008   Patricia Duke-Cox       Southwell Arthur Rowe
2007   William Gee       Haytack, A Rowe & C Mounfield Christine Mounfield
2006   First played in 2007       Martin, Robson & Seagrave Mick Seagrave
2005           R Mounfield, C Mounfield & March Barrie March

















Association Croquet Tournaments
 
Nottingham August Week Ashby B Level
National Forest AC Trophy
Nottingham B Level
Sage Bowl
  Handicap
Robin Hood Gold Cup
Advanced B Level C Level D Handicap  Handicap Doubles
2018                
2017 Richard Forman John Davis Michael Finnigan Betty Bates Mark Lansdale Ian Draper & Alex McIntyre - Kevin Carter
2016 Anna Giraud Joel Taylor Charlie Martin Neal Bacon Rena Souten Omied Hallam & Neal Bacon David Marsh Omied Hallam
2015 Sophie McGlen Joel Taylor Michael Finnigan Ann Brookes Vivienne Staley Omied Hallam & Ian Draper Adam Moliver Annabel McDiarmid
2014 Ian Draper James Death Roger Staples Anna Giraud Sophie McGlen Omied Hallam & Ian Draper - Joel Taylor
2013 Roger Berkeley Sanaa Hallam Richard Meacock Roger Berkeley Ian Draper Geoff Young & Barbara Young Richard Sanville Rachel Rowe
2012 Dave Gunn Alain Giraud Omied Hallam Roger Berkeley Judith Moore John Davis & Judith Moore Dave Gunn Sanaa Hallam
2011             Clive Good  
2010             First played in 2011  
2009 Peter Moore James Death Rachel Rowe Cliff Daniel Peter Moore James Death & Janet Booker    
2008 William Gee William Gee Barbara Young Rachel Rowe David Woodhouse Ian Vincent & Susan Wileman   Richard White















Handicap Tournaments
  Association Golf
The Peel Memorials (First played in 1898) Beginners' Tournament
Jim Kirby Cup
Ashby Veterans Ashby Ladies
Perry Bowl
Lincolnshire Handicap
  Mens
Silver Challenge Bowl
Womens
Silver Challenge Bowl
Doubles
Lady Murray Silver Challenge Cups
2018              
2017 Andrew Beaumont Sophie McGlen Omied Hallam & Viv Staley Paul Maguire Terrey Sparks Julie Boulton Leslie Vogel
2016 Charles Ostler Philippine Hallam Charles Ostler & Susan Wileman Mary Ashworth   Julie Boulton Bernard Johnson
2015 Omied Hallam Philippine Hallam David Brydon & Julie Horsley   Ray Mounfield Pauline Donner Mary Timms
2014 Omied Hallam Beatrice McGlen Nelson Morrow & Clare Benson Vivienne Staley Mick Haytack - Roy Donner
2013 Back to Nottingham in 2014, after at least 40 years away Adrian Byrne Christine Mounfield - First played in 2014 ?
2012       Ian Draper First played in 2013 -  
2011       Rebranded in 2012   -  
2010           -  
2009           -  
2008           Rachel Rowe  
2007           Eileen Buxton  
2006           Rachel Rowe  
2005           Christine Mounfield  
2004           Marilyn Murray  




















Woodhall Spa Golf Croquet Tournaments
 
Lincoln Cup Weekend Jubilee Challenge Cup Woodhall Spa Invitation
  Doubles Mens Singles Womens Singles    
2018          
2017 Michael Bilton & Sarah Mawer        
2016 Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton Ralph Timms Pauline Donner   Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton
2015 Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton Michael Bilton      
2014 Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton Richard Bilton Pauline Donner    
2013 Kathleen Wright & Sue Jackson Roy Ware Eileen Buxton    
2012          
2011 Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton        
2010 Michael Bilton & Richard Bilton        
FEMCC 2018