Federation of East Midlands Croquet Clubs
Home
Member Clubs
Events Calendar
Results
Leagues
Photo Gallery
Contacts
FAQs
 

Leagues

There are currently five leagues: three divisions of GCwhich are played throughout the season, AC 14pt and AC 26pt. View the GC league Rules, the Fixtures list and the GC Results sheet, clubs with the use of one lawn (or more, but prefer not to double bank) may use a 6 round Results sheet.

2019 results:
 
Division 1 A B L LE P S WS Wins Games Pos Division 2 A BA BB DD NH NA NB RP Wins Games Pos Division 3 A B DD D LE L T WS Wins Games Pos
Ashby A   7 10 3 8 9 10 5 47 2 Ashby B   0 5 8 8 5 4 6 2.5 36 7 Ashby C   4 10 5 5 10 7 8 4 49 3
Bakewell A 5   4 4 7 9 5 2 34 4 Branston U3A A 12   8 8 7 8 8 4 6 55 1 Bakewell B 8   5 5 2 8 10 10 4 48 4
Leicester 2 8   1 9 8 9 4 37 3 Branston U3A B 7 4   1 5 9 7 4 3 37 5 Darley Dale B 2 7   1 1 6 9 2 2.5 28 5
Long Eaton A 9 8 11   8 7 11 6 54 1 Darley Dale A 4 4 11   4 6 5 8 2.5 42 6 Dunston 7 7 11   4 10 12 10 6 61 2
Pinchbeck 4 5 3 4   8 8 2 32 5 North Hykeham 4 5 7 8   10 4 2 3 40 4 Long Eaton B 7 4 11 8   10 9 8 7 57 1
Sheffield U3A 3 3 4 5 4   7 1 26 6 Nottingham A 7 4 3 6 2   4 4 1.5 30 8 Louth 2 4 6 2 2   9 2 1.5 27 7
Woodhall Spa A 2 7 3 1 4 5   1 22 7 Nottingham B 4 8 5 7 8 8   9 5 49 2 Torksey 5 2 3 0 3 3   7 1 23 8
  Richmond Park 6 8 8 4 10 8 3   4.5 47 3 Woodhall Spa B 4 2 10 2 4 10 5   2 37 6

GC
results, positions and Manager's report.
Nottingham won the AC 26pt at Nottingham on Saturday 3 August.


2018 results:
 
Division 1 A B L LE N P S Wins Games Pos Division 2 A B DD LE N RP WS Wins Games Pos Division 3 A B BU LE L NH T Wins Games Pos
Ashby A   7 5 7 8 6 8 4.5 41 1 Ashby B   6 7 10 7 3 5 3.5 38 4 Ashby C   6 6 4 10 5 7 3 38 4
Bakewell A 5   10 3 10 4 8 3 40 4 Branston U3A A 6   9 7 8 4 5 3.5 39 3 Bakewell B 6   4 10 9 4 3 2.5 36 5
Leicester 7 2   7 6 6 6 3.5 34 3 Darley Dale A 5 3   5 6 1 1.5 27 5 Branston U3A B 6 8   12 4 8 7 4.5 45 2
Long Eaton A 5 9 5   7 6 6 3 38 5 Long Eaton B 2 5 7   5 3 3 1 25 7 Darley Dale B 8 2 0   11 4 3 2 28 6
Nottingham A 4 2 6 5   2 0.5 22 7 Nottingham B 5 4 5 7   4 1 1 26 6 Louth 2 3 8 1   2 0 1 16 7
Pinchbeck 6 8 6 6 9   5 3.5 40 2 Richmond Park 9 8 6 9 8   3 4.5 43 2 North Hykeham 7 8 4 8 10   8 5 45 1
Sheffield U3A 4 4 6 6 10 7   3 37 6 Woodhall Spa 7 7 11 9 11 9   6 54 1 Torksey 5 9 5 9 12 4   3 44 3

GC
full results, positions and Manager's report.
Ashby won the AC 26pt at Ashby on Saturday 28 July.

Pinchbeck A won the AC 14pt at Nottingham on Thursday 23 August.

FEMCC League Roll of Honour

Report Division One Division Two Division Three 26 point 14 point
2019 Long Eaton A Branston U3A A Long Eaton B Nottingham  
2018 Ashby A Woodhall Spa North Hykeham Ashby Pinchbeck A
2017 Nottingham A Sheffield U3A Darley Dale Ashby -
2016 Leicester A Ashby A Bakewell B Pinchbeck -
2015 Long Eaton A Pinchbeck Ashby B Leicester Nottingham
2014 Ashby Richmond Park First played in 2015 Nottingham -
2013 Ashby Nottingham B   Nottingham Ashby
2012 Ashby Leicester   Nottingham 'Lincolnshire'
2011 Nottingham A Richmond Park   Ashby Nottingham
2010 Ashby A Woodhall Spa   Ashby Nottingham
2009 Nottingham Richmond Park   Ashby Nottingham
2008 Ashby A Ashby B   Ashby Woodhall Spa
2007 Woodhall Spa Bakewell A   Nottingham Nottingham
2006 Ashby A First played in 2007   Nottingham Ashby
2005 Ashby A     Ashby Southwell
2004 Ashby A     Woodhall Spa Woodhall Spa
2003 Long Eaton     Nottingham Woodhall Spa
2002 Ashby     Woodhall Spa Rebranded in 2003
2001 Woodhall Spa     Leicester  
2000 Ashby     Nottingham  
1999 Ashby     Leicester  
1998 Ashby     Leicester  
1997 Long Eaton     Northampton  

View results and reports from past years.

2018 FEMCC Trophy winners
2018 winners (left to right):
Woodhall Spa (Division Two)
North Hykeham (Division Three)
Ashby (26 point)

Pinchbeck A (14 point)
Ashby (Division One)
FEMCC 2019